MLB
<< MLB ScoresFantasy Baseball
Cleveland Indians
(3-4)
11FINAL / 109
Kansas City Royals
(3-5)
GameTracker|Box Score|Scoring Plays
Batting: Cleveland Indians  |  Kansas City Royals
NameABRHRBISO
M. Brantley62100
A. Cabrera62310
S. Choo51121
C. Santana41221
A. Cunningham20001
J. Lopez50121
C. Kotchman31110
J. Donald41210
J. Kipnis32220
ReplacedABRHRBISO
S. Duncan31101
J. Hannahan10001
2B: A. Cabrera (3), S. Choo (1), J. Lopez (1), C. Santana (1)
HR: J. Kipnis (2), C. Kotchman (1)
RBI: A. Cabrera (3), S. Choo 2 (4), J. Donald (1), J. Kipnis 2 (6), C. Kotchman (2), J. Lopez 2 (3), C. Santana 2 (6)
SB: C. Kotchman (1)
LOB: 21
Pitching: Cleveland Indians  |  Kansas City Royals
NameIPHRERBBSOHRERA
J.Gomez2.00110002.25
J.Tomlin3.26540008.31
R.Perez0.01000006.00
J.Smith1.01110003.60
T.Sipp0.121100019.29
V.Pestano1.01110113.86
J.Asencio1.00001203.86
C.Perez1.00000107.36
Pitches Thrown: J. Gomez 20, J. Smith 11, J. Asencio 11, V. Pestano 15, R. Perez 5, C. Perez 14, J. Tomlin 62, T. Sipp 17
Winning Pitcher: CLE J. Asencio (1-1)  3.86 ERA
Losing Pitcher: KC G. Holland (0-1)  7.71 ERA
Saving Pitcher: CLE C. Perez (0-0)  7.36 ERA
Scoreboard
MLB Home
CBS Sports Home
  Visit other CBS sites :

CBS Sports and related marks and logos are trademarks of CBS Interactive Inc.
Copyright © 2013 CBS Interactive Inc. All Rights Reserved
Terms Of UsePrivacy Policy